IAS (Cadre)-Question whether temporary non-cadre posts to which cadre officers are appointed should be automatical regarded as temporary addition to cadre-Reference from Rajasthan Government-Clarification that rule 9 of Pay Rules and Rule 4(2) of Cadre Rules are Independent of each other and that cadre officer could be appointed to the cadre posts, not exceeding, as far as possible, the number of deputation reserve posts in the cadre and Pay of such officers should be fixed under Rule 9 of the IAS (Pay) Rules, 1954

Keywords K.S.N. Murthy
Jaipur
Department Ministry of Home Affairs
Branch All India Service I
From Year / Date
(YYYY-MM-DD)
1964
To Year / Date
(YYYY-MM-DD)
1964
Identifier PR_000006051638
File No. 6/49/64 - AIS - I
Location Repository-4
File Size 15.9 MB
Pages 12
Collection Digitized Public Records
Ministry of Home Affairs
Language English
    10 views

Other Similar Items